• Durankulak Lake, NE Bulgaria

    Durankulak Lake

    NE Bulgaria

    Homes made for birders.
  • Wahgi Valley & the Mount Hagen, the heart of the Papua New Guinean highlands

    Wahgi Valley & the Mount Hagen

    the heart of the Papua New Guinean highlands

    Homes made for birders.
  • Pripyat River, Belarus, without doubt the Amazon of Europe

    Pripyat River, Belarus

    without doubt the Amazon of Europe

    Homes made for birders.
  • Madre de Dios River, Peru

    Madre de Dios River

    Peru

    Homes made for birders.
  • Gamboa sunset, Panama

    Gamboa sunset

    Panama

    Homes made for birders.
  • Autumn at Lake Kerkini, Greece

    Autumn at Lake Kerkini

    Greece

    Homes made for birders.

Pakalnes Pier Lodge

Hotel category:

Rating:

Country: Lithuania

Region: Rusne Island

We speak: English, Deutch, Русский, Български, Lietuvių

Web site: www.goo.gl/nAQP3O

Location: Pakalnes Pier Lodge is located on Rusne Island, in the Nemunas Delta Regional Park. It is the largest Island of Lithuania and flooded plains and mixed forests are important bird area for migrating and breeding birds. Third largest Regional Park in Lithuania and one of the top birding sites in Baltic States, it is wonderful at any time of year, but especially during migration periods. On the flooded meadows, there are thousands of geese, ducks and waders that stop over during migration. The Spotted Eagles, Common Cranes and Corncrake being the main attraction of the area. There are also many other breeding birds including Black-necked Grebes, Herons and Ducks, while Lesser White-fronted Geese, Lesser Spotted Eagles and even rare vagrants from East occur in autumn, with an breeding bird's checklist of over 200 species recorded in the area.

Services: Pakalnes pier lodge is perfect place for family holiday with calm garden on river shore. A local English-speaking bird guide is available on request, able to present current updates on bird activity around the lodge and surrounding countryside. Transport, optics, tripods, observation towers and boats are available on request. All kitchen equipment is provided to suit your needs and early breakfast is served in the dining room on request. Also a ship and boats are available on request for excursion in the channels of the Nemunas delta and surrounding areas is provided by English speaking knowledgeable local guide.

Guestrooms: Two bedrooms are spacious and airy, with WC and shower, free Wi-Fi internet connection, sauna, kitchen gear, TV and boat pier at the Shore of Pakalnes River. A lobby with windows and furniture is available in rainy days and garden with rich vegetation in warm evenings.

* Please note that the English bird names on this site follow the American terminology. If you can't find a species name, try searching by Family or latin name.
Status key: B = breeding species; RB - rare breeding; W = winter only; V - vagrant; RV = rare vagrant; TM - trans-migrant; In - introduced

Name
Status
Spring
Summer
Autumn
Winter
Name (lat)
Family
Eurasian Sparrowhawk
B
1
1
1
1
Accipiter nisus Accipitridae
Black Kite
B
1
1
1
0
Milvus migrans Accipitridae
Greater Spotted Eagle
RB
1
1
1
0
Aquila clanga Accipitridae
Red Kite
B
1
1
1
0
Milvus milvus Accipitridae
White-tailed Eagle
B
1
1
1
1
Haliaeetus albicilla Accipitridae
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier
B
1
1
1
0
Circus aeruginosus Accipitridae
Northern Harrier
M
1
0
1
1
Circus cyaneus Accipitridae
Northern Goshawk
B
1
1
1
1
Accipiter gentilis Accipitridae
Lesser Spotted Eagle
B
1
1
1
0
Aquila pomarina Accipitridae
Golden Eagle
RV
1
1
1
1
Aquila chrysaetos Accipitridae
Palid Harrier
V
1
0
1
0
Circus pallidus Accipitridae
European Honey-buzzard
B
1
1
1
0
Pernis apivorus Accipitridae
Rough-legged Hawk
M
1
0
1
1
Buteo lagopus Accipitridae
Montagu's Harrier
B
1
1
1
0
Circus pygargus Accipitridae
Common Buzzard
B
1
1
1
1
Buteo buteo Accipitridae
Marsh Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Acrocephalus palustris Acrocephalidae
Great Reed-Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Acrocephalidae
Blyth's Reed-Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Acrocephalus dumetorum Acrocephalidae
Eurasian Reed-Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Acrocephalidae
Sedge Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Acrocephalidae
Icterine Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Hippolais icterina Acrocephalidae
Wood Lark
B
1
1
1
0
Lullula arborea Alaudidae
Horned Lark
TM
1
0
1
1
Eremophila alpestris Alaudidae
Sky Lark
B
1
1
1
0
Alauda arvensis Alaudidae
Common Kingfisher
B
1
1
1
1
Alcedo atthis Alcedinidae
Common Murre
TM
1
0
1
1
Uria aalge Alcidae
Black Guillemot
TM
1
0
1
1
Cepphus grylle Alcidae
Razorbill
TM
1
0
1
1
Alca torda Alcidae
Atlantic Puffin
TM
1
0
1
1
Fratercula arctica Alcidae
Common Goldeneye
B
1
1
1
1
Bucephala clangula Anatidae
Barnacle Goose
M
1
0
1
0
Branta leucopsis Anatidae
Ferruginous Duck (rare)
RB
0
0
0
0
Aythya nyroca Anatidae
Dark Bellied Brent Goose
M
1
0
1
0
Branta bernicla bernicla Anatidae
Common Eider
W
0
0
0
1
Somateria mollissima Anatidae
Greenland White-fronted Goose
RV
1
0
0
0
Anser albifrons flavirostris Anatidae
Common Merganser
B
1
1
1
1
Mergus merganser Anatidae
Garganey
B
1
1
1
0
Anas querquedula Anatidae
Red-crested Pochard
RV
1
0
1
0
Netta rufina Anatidae
Greater Scaup
W
0
0
0
1
Aythya marila Anatidae
Common Shelduck
B
1
1
1
0
Tadorna tadorna Anatidae
Red-breasted Merganser
M
1
0
1
1
Mergus serrator Anatidae
Mallard
B
1
1
1
1
Anas platyrhynchos Anatidae
Common Scoter
M
1
0
1
1
Melanitta nigra Anatidae
Bewick's Swan
M
1
0
1
1
Cygnus columbianus bewickii Anatidae
Taiga Bean Goose
V
1
0
1
0
Anser fabalis fabalis Anatidae
Gadwall
B
1
1
1
1
Anas strepera Anatidae
Red-breasted Goose
V
1
0
0
0
Branta ruficollis Anatidae
Whooper Swan
B
1
1
1
1
Cygnus cygnus Anatidae
Eurasian Wigeon
RB
1
1
1
1
Anas penelope Anatidae
Canada Goose
V
1
0
1
0
Branta canadensis Anatidae
Long-tailed Duck
M
1
0
1
1
Clangula hyemalis Anatidae
Green-winged Teal
B
1
1
1
1
Anas crecca Anatidae
Mute Swan
B
1
1
1
1
Cygnus olor Anatidae
Smew
M
1
0
1
1
Mergellus albellus Anatidae
Northern Shoveler
B
1
1
1
0
Anas clypeata Anatidae
Graylag Goose
B
1
1
1
0
Anser anser Anatidae
White-winged Scoter
M
1
0
1
1
Melanitta fusca Anatidae
Pale Bellied Brent Goose
RV
1
0
0
0
Branta bernicla hrota Anatidae
Common Pochard
B
1
1
1
1
Aythya ferina Anatidae
Tufted Duck
B
1
1
1
1
Aythya fuligula Anatidae
Pink-footed Goose
M
1
0
0
0
Anser brachyrhynchus Anatidae
Northern Pintail
B
1
1
1
1
Anas acuta Anatidae
Common Swift
B
1
1
1
0
Apus apus Apodidae
Little Bittern
RB
0
1
1
0
Ixobrychus minutus Ardeidae
Great White Egret
B
1
1
1
0
Egretta alba Ardeidae
Gray Heron
B
1
1
1
1
Ardea cinerea Ardeidae
Great Bittern
B
1
1
1
1
Botaurus stellaris Ardeidae
Little Egret (rare)
RV
0
0
0
0
Egretta garzetta Ardeidae
Bohemian Waxwing
TM
1
0
1
1
Bombycilla garrulus Bombycillidae
Lapland Longspur
TM
1
0
1
1
Calcarius lapponicus Calcariidae
Eurasian Nightjar
B
1
1
1
0
Caprimulgus europaeus Caprimulgidae
Eurasian Treecreeper
B
1
1
1
1
Certhia familiaris Certhiidae
European Golden-Plover
RB
1
1
1
0
Pluvialis apricaria Charadriidae
Northern Lapwing
B
1
1
1
0
Vanellus vanellus Charadriidae
Little Ringed Plover
B
1
1
1
0
Charadrius dubius Charadriidae
Black-bellied Plover
M
1
0
1
0
Pluvialis squatarola Charadriidae
Common Ringed Plover
B
1
1
1
0
Charadrius hiaticula Charadriidae
Whiskered Tern
B
1
1
1
0
Chlidonias hybridus Chlidonias
White Stork
B
1
1
1
0
Ciconia ciconia Ciconiidae
Black Stork
B
1
1
1
0
Ciconia nigra Ciconiidae
White-throated Dipper
TM
1
0
0
1
Cinclus cinclus Cinclidae
Eurasian Collared-Dove
B
1
1
1
1
Streptopelia decaocto Columbidae
Rock Pigeon
B
1
1
1
1
Columba livia Columbidae
European Turtle-Dove
B
1
1
1
0
Streptopelia turtur Columbidae
Common Wood-Pigeon
B
1
1
1
0
Columba palumbus Columbidae
Stock Dove
B
1
1
1
0
Columba oenas Columbidae
Hooded Crow
B
1
1
1
1
Corvus cornix Corvidae
Western Jackdaw
B
1
1
1
1
Corvus monedula monedula Corvidae
Russian Jackdaw
TM
1
0
1
1
Corvus monedula soemmerringii Corvidae
Carrion Crow (rare)
V
0
0
0
0
Corvus corone Corvidae
Eurasian Magpie
B
1
1
1
1
Pica pica Corvidae
Common Raven
B
1
1
1
1
Corvus corax Corvidae
Eurasian Nutcracker
B
1
1
1
1
Nucifraga caryocatactes Corvidae
Eurasian Jay
B
1
1
1
1
Garrulus glandarius Corvidae
Rook
B
1
1
1
1
Corvus frugilegus Corvidae
Common Cuckoo
B
1
1
1
0
Cuculus canorus Cuculidae
Ortolan Bunting
B
1
1
1
0
Emberiza hortulana Emberizidae
Yellowhammer
B
1
1
1
1
Emberiza citrinella Emberizidae
Reed Bunting
B
1
1
1
0
Emberiza schoeniclus Emberizidae
Snow Bunting
TM
1
0
1
1
Plectrophenax nivalis nivalis Emberizidae
Eurasian Hobby
B
1
1
1
0
Falco subbuteo Falconidae
Peregrine Falcon
RB
1
1
1
1
Falco peregrinus Falconidae
Merlin
M
1
0
1
1
Falco columbarius Falconidae
Eurasian Kestrel
B
1
1
1
0
Falco tinnunculus Falconidae
Siskin
B
1
1
1
1
Carduelis spinus Fringillidae
Eurasian Bullfinch
B
1
1
1
1
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Fringillidae
Red Crossbill
B
1
1
1
1
Loxia curvirostra Fringillidae
Common Redpoll
B
1
1
1
1
Carduelis flammea Fringillidae
Greenfinch
B
1
1
1
1
Carduelis chloris Fringillidae
Coues's Arctic Redpoll
W
0
0
0
1
Carduelis hornemanni exilipes Fringillidae
Eurasian Linnet
B
1
1
1
1
Carduelis cannabina Fringillidae
Lesser Redpoll
V
0
0
1
1
Carduelis cabaret Fringillidae
Hawfinch
B
1
1
1
1
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Fringillidae
Twite
TM
1
0
1
1
Carduelis flavirostris Fringillidae
Common Chaffinch
B
1
1
1
1
Fringilla coelebs Fringillidae
Common Rosefinch
B
1
1
1
0
Carpodacus erythrinus Fringillidae
Brambling
TM
1
0
1
1
Fringilla montifringilla Fringillidae
European Goldfinch
B
1
1
1
1
Carduelis carduelis Fringillidae
Common Loon
RV
0
0
1
0
Gavia immer Gaviidae
Red-throated Loon
M
1
0
1
1
Gavia stellata Gaviidae
Arctic Loon
M RB
1
0
1
1
Gavia arctica Gaviidae
Common Crane
B
1
1
1
0
Grus grus Gruidae
Eurasian Oystercatcher
B
1
1
1
0
Haematopus ostralegus Haematopodidae
Barn Swallow
B
1
1
1
0
Hirundo rustica Hirundinidae
Bank Swallow
B
1
1
1
0
Riparia riparia Hirundinidae
House Martin
B
1
1
1
0
Delichon urbica Hirundinidae
Northern Shrike
B
1
1
1
1
Lanius excubitor Laniidae
Red-backed Shrike
B
1
1
1
0
Lanius collurio Laniidae
Glaucous Gull
V
0
0
0
1
Larus hyperboreus Laridae
Black-headed Gull
B
1
1
1
0
Larus ridibundus Laridae
Mew Gull
B
1
1
1
1
Larus canus Laridae
Herring Gull
B
1
1
1
1
Larus argentatus argenteus Laridae
Little Gull
B
1
1
1
1
Larus minutus Laridae
Yellow-legged Gull
V
1
0
1
1
Larus michahellis michahellis Laridae
Great Black-backed Gull
R
1
1
1
1
Larus marinus Laridae
Black Tern
B
1
1
1
0
Chlidonias niger Laridae
Mediterranean Gull
RB
1
0
1
0
Larus melanocephalus Laridae
White-winged Tern
B
1
1
1
0
Chlidonias leucopterus Laridae
Scandanavian Herring Gull
TM
1
0
1
1
Larus argentatus argentatus Laridae
Arctic Tern
TM
1
0
1
0
Sterna paradisaea Laridae
Lesser Black-backed Gull
TM
1
0
1
0
Larus fuscus graellsi Laridae
Common Tern
B
1
1
1
0
Sterna hirundo Laridae
Lesser black backed Gull
TM
1
0
1
0
Larus fuscus intermedius Laridae
Black-legged Kittiwake
TM
1
0
1
1
Rissa tridactyla Laridae
Black-tailed Godwit
B
1
1
1
0
Limosa limosa limosa Limosinae
Eurasian River Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Locustella fluviatilis Locustellidae
Common Grasshopper-Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Locustella naevia Locustellidae
Savi's Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Locustella luscinioides Locustellidae
Tree Pipit
B
1
1
1
0
Anthus trivialis Motacillidae
Gray Wagtail
RB
1
1
1
0
Motacilla cinerea Motacillidae
Citrine Wagtail
B
1
1
1
0
Motacilla citreola Motacillidae
Blue-headed Wagtail
B
0
1
0
0
Motacilla flava flava Motacillidae
White Wagtail
B
1
1
1
1
Motacilla alba alba Motacillidae
Scandanavian Rock Pipit
TM
1
0
1
1
Anthus petrosus littoralis Motacillidae
Water Pipit
RV
0
0
1
0
Anthus spinoletta Motacillidae
Meadow Pipit
B
1
1
1
0
Anthus pratensis Motacillidae
Grey-headed Wagtail
TM
1
0
1
0
Motacilla flava thunbergi Motacillidae
Pied Wheatear
V
0
0
1
0
Oenanthe pleschanka Muscicapidae
Common Redstart
B
1
1
1
0
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Muscicapidae
Spotted Flycatcher
B
1
1
1
0
Muscicapa striata Muscicapidae
European Robin
B
1
1
1
1
Erithacus rubecula Muscicapidae
Northern Wheatear
B
1
1
1
0
Oenanthe oenanthe Muscicapidae
European Pied Flycatcher
B
1
1
1
0
Ficedula hypoleuca Muscicapidae
Red-breasted Flycatcher
B
1
1
1
0
Ficedula parva Muscicapidae
Black Redstart
B
1
1
1
0
Phoenicurus ochruros Muscicapidae
Whinchat
B
1
1
1
0
Saxicola rubetra Muscicapidae
Eurasian Golden Oriole
B
1
1
1
0
Oriolus oriolus Oriolidae
Osprey
B
1
1
1
0
Pandion haliaetus Pandionidae
Bearded Reedling
B
1
1
1
1
Panurus biarmicus Panuridae
Coal Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Periparus ater Paridae
Marsh Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Poecile palustris Paridae
Eurasian Blue Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Cyanistes caeruleus Paridae
White-headed Long-tailed Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Aegithalos caudatus caudatus Paridae
Willow Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Poecile montanus Paridae
Crested Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Lophophanes cristatus Paridae
Great Tit
B
1
1
1
1
Parus major Paridae
House Sparrow
B
1
1
1
1
Passer domesticus Passeridae
Eurasian Tree Sparrow
B
1
1
1
1
Passer montanus Passeridae
Great Cormorant
B
1
1
1
1
Phalacrocorax carbo Phalacrocoracidae
Gray Partridge
B
1
1
1
1
Perdix perdix Phasianidae
Black Grouse
B
1
1
1
1
Tetrao tetrix Phasianidae
Hazel Grouse
B
1
1
1
1
Bonasa bonasia Phasianidae
Common Quail
B
1
1
1
0
Coturnix coturnix Phasianidae
Willow Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Phylloscopus trochilus Phylloscopidae
Greenish Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Phylloscopus trochiloides Phylloscopidae
Common Chiffchaff
B
1
1
1
0
Phylloscopus collybita Phylloscopidae
Wood Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Phylloscopidae
Middle Spotted Woodpecker
B
1
1
1
1
Dendrocopos medius Picidae
Eurasian Wryneck
B
1
1
1
0
Jynx torquilla Picidae
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker
B
1
1
1
1
Dendrocopos minor Picidae
Black Woodpecker
B
1
1
1
1
Dryocopus martius Picidae
Great Spotted Woodpecker
B
1
1
1
1
Dendrocopos major Picidae
Gray-faced Woodpecker
B
1
1
1
1
Picus canus Picidae
Horned Grebe
M RB
1
0
1
1
Podiceps auritus Podicipedidae
Red-necked Grebe
M RB
1
0
1
0
Podiceps grisegena Podicipedidae
Great Crested Grebe
B
1
1
1
1
Podiceps cristatus Podicipedidae
Little Grebe
B
1
1
1
1
Tachybaptus ruficollis Podicipedidae
Eared Grebe
M RB
1
1
1
0
Podiceps nigricollis Podicipedidae
Dunnock
B
1
1
1
1
Prunella modularis Prunellidae
Eurasian Moorhen
B
1
1
1
1
Gallinula chloropus Rallidae
Spotted Crake
B
1
1
1
0
Porzana porzana Rallidae
Water Rail
B
1
1
1
1
Rallus aquaticus Rallidae
Eurasian Coot
B
1
1
1
1
Fulica atra Rallidae
Little Crake
B
1
1
1
0
Porzana parva Rallidae
Pied Avocet
RB
0
1
0
0
Recurvirostra avosetta Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
RB
0
1
0
0
Himantopus himantopus Recurvirostridae
Goldcrest
B
1
1
1
1
Regulus regulus Regulidae
Eurasian Penduline-Tit
B
1
1
1
0
Remiz pendulinus Remizidae
Spotted Redshank
M
1
0
1
0
Tringa erythropus Scolopacidae
Red Knot
TM
1
0
1
0
Calidris canutus Scolopacidae
Little Stint
TM
1
0
1
0
Calidris minuta Scolopacidae
Whimbrel
TM
1
0
1
0
Numenius phaeopus Scolopacidae
Sanderling
TM
1
0
1
0
Calidris alba Scolopacidae
Common Snipe
B
1
1
1
0
Gallinago gallinago Scolopacidae
Temminck's Stint
TM
1
0
1
0
Calidris temminckii Scolopacidae
Curlew Sandpiper
TM
1
0
1
0
Calidris ferruginea Scolopacidae
Common Redshank
B
1
1
1
0
Tringa totanus Scolopacidae
Jack Snipe
M
1
0
1
1
Lymnocryptes minimus Scolopacidae
Marsh Sandpiper
RB
1
1
1
0
Tringa stagnatilis Scolopacidae
Bar-tailed Godwit
TM
1
0
1
0
Limosa lapponica Scolopacidae
Eurasian Woodcock
B
1
1
1
1
Scolopax rusticola Scolopacidae
Ruff
RB
1
1
1
0
Philomachus pugnax Scolopacidae
Purple Sandpiper
TM
0
0
1
0
Calidris maritima Scolopacidae
Ruddy Turnstone
TM
1
0
1
0
Arenaria interpres Scolopacidae
Common Sandpiper
B
1
1
1
0
Actitis hypoleucos Scolopacidae
Common Greenshank
M
1
1
1
0
Tringa nebularia Scolopacidae
Eurasian Curlew
B
1
1
1
0
Numenius arquata Scolopacidae
Broad-billed Sandpiper
TM
1
0
1
0
Limicola falcinellus Scolopacidae
Green Sandpiper
B
1
1
1
0
Tringa ochropus Scolopacidae
Great Snipe
B
1
1
1
0
Gallinago media Scolopacidae
Red-necked Phalarope
TM
1
0
1
0
Phalaropus lobatus Scolopacidae
Wood Sandpiper
B
1
1
1
0
Tringa glareola Scolopacidae
Dunlin
RB
1
1
1
0
Calidris alpina Scolopacidae
Nuthatch
B
1
1
1
1
Sitta europaea europaea Sittidae
Parasitic Jaeger
TM
1
0
0
0
Stercorarius parasiticus Stercorariidae
Pomarine Jaeger
TM
1
0
1
0
Stercorarius pomarinus Stercorariidae
Sandwich Tern
TM
1
0
1
0
Sterna sandvicensis Sternidae
Little Tern
B
1
1
1
0
Sterna albifrons Sternidae
Short-eared Owl
RB
1
1
1
1
Asio flammeus Strigidae
Tawny Owl
B
1
1
1
1
Strix aluco Strigidae
Eurasian Eagle-Owl
B
1
1
1
1
Bubo bubo Strigidae
Long-eared Owl
B
1
1
1
1
Asio otus Strigidae
European Starling
B
1
1
1
1
Sturnus vulgaris Sturnidae
Northern Gannet (rare)
RV
0
0
0
0
Morus bassanus Sulidae
Lesser Whitethroat
B
1
1
1
0
Sylvia curruca Sylviidae
Garden Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Sylvia borin Sylviidae
Blackcap
B
1
1
1
1
Sylvia atricapilla Sylviidae
Firecrest
B
1
1
1
0
Regulus ignicapillus Sylviidae
Barred Warbler
B
1
1
1
0
Sylvia nisoria Sylviidae
Greater Whitethroat
B
1
1
1
0
Sylvia communis Sylviidae
Glossy Ibis (rare)
RV
0
0
0
0
Plegadis falcinellus Threskiornithidae
Grey Phalarope
V
1
0
1
0
Phalaropus fulicaria Tringinae
Wren
B
1
1
1
1
Troglodytes troglodytes troglodytes Troglodytes
Mistle Thrush
B
1
1
1
1
Turdus viscivorus Turdidae
Ring Ouzel
TM
1
0
1
0
Turdus torquatus Turdidae
Song Thrush
B
1
1
1
1
Turdus philomelos Turdidae
Eurasian Blackbird
B
1
1
1
1
Turdus merula Turdidae
Redwing
B
1
1
1
1
Turdus iliacus Turdidae
Stonechat
TM
1
0
0
0
Saxicola torquata Turdidae
Fieldfare
B
1
1
1
1
Turdus pilaris Turdidae
Eurasian Hoopoe
RB
1
1
1
0
Upupa epops Upupidae

Please provide your details in this enquiry form and submit it for follow-up.

*Personal information will be used exclusively within Bed and Birding for the sole purpose of managing your reservation.
*The booking form is designed mainly for hotels/lodges where you can rent one or more rooms. For apartments, cottages оr houses that are rented as a whole, please write your request in the window below (other questions / additional information). Thank you.
(e.g. "Are dogs allowed ?")

Please review our Bed & Birding lodge.

At the moment no trip reports for Pakalnes Pier Lodge